Trials Diary - Wales


JuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctober
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
 

June 2017

Mon 26th

Ivy House Open SDT

Location: SY5 0JB

Running order at time of entry. )Sorry no catering.) Full details

 
Back to top

July 2017

Sat 1st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Powick,

Full details

 

Sat 1st

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanllyfni

Start 9.00am, Open Class, Second Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sun 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Ffos Y Fran Open & Young Handler SDT

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Fri 7th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanrwst, LL26 0NR

Start 8.30am, Open Class, Class 2, Entry on field, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Sat 8th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanrwst, LL26 0NR

Start 8.30am, Open Class, Class 2, Entry on field, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Sat 8th

North Wales SDS

Location: Betws Yn Rhos, LL22 8PA

Start 7.30am, Open Class, Class 2, Best Young Handler, Entry on field, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Fri 14th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Mathon

Full details

 

Sat 15th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Mathon

Full details

 

Thu 20th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Berriew, SY21 8AZ

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sun 23rd

North Wales SDS

Location: British Ironwork Centre, SY11 4JH

Charity Trial, Enteries by Telephone or in Person to secretary by 15th July 2017, Excellent refreshments & Facilities available Full details

 

Fri 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Rhesycae & Moel-Y-Crio, CH8 8JQ

Start 9.00am, Class 2, Class 3, Entry on field, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Fri 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Henryd & Llechwedd, LL32 8DJ

Start 6.00pm Local Class Full details

 

Sat 29th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Abernant

Full details

 

Sat 29th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Banc Y Darren

Full details

 

Sat 29th

South Wales SDTA

Location: New Cross

Full details

 

Sat 29th

North Wales SDS

Location: Rhesycae & Moel-Y-Crio, CH8 8JQ

Start 8.00am, Open Class, Entry on field, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 29th

North Wales SDS

Location: Henryd & Llechwedd, LL32 8DJ

Start 8.30am, Entry on Field, Open Class, Class 2, Best Young Shepherd, Ladies Class, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Mon 31st

North Wales SDS

Location: Bala, LL23 7ED

Start 7.30am, Pre Entry, Heats 1 & 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 
Back to top

August 2017

Tue 1st

North Wales SDS

Location: Bala, LL23 7ED

Start 7.30am, Pre Entry, Heat 3 & Final, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Wed 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Talybont

Full details

 

Wed 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Pembroke T & C

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Thu 3rd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Abergwesyn

Full details

 

Fri 4th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Newbridge-on-Wye

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sat 5th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Newbridge-on-Wye

Full details

 

Sat 5th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanwrtyd Wells

Full details

 

Sat 5th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Gwnnws

Full details

 

Sat 5th

North Wales SDS

Location: Pontllyfni, LL53 5DB

Start 8.30am, Open Class, Class2 Full details

 

Mon 7th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Buith Wells

Full details

 

Mon 7th

North Wales SDS

Location: Vivod, LL20 7LS

Start 12.00 noon, Entry on field, Local Class, Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Tue 8th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Buith Wells

Full details

 

Tue 8th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanfair Caereinion

Full details

 

Tue 8th

North Wales SDS

Location: Vivod, LL20 7LS

Start 7.30am, Pre Entry, Vivod Open, Brace Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Tue 8th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanbrynmair, SY19 7DY

Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Wed 9th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanfair Caereinion

Full details

 

Wed 9th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cwmowen

Full details

 

Wed 9th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanbrynmair

Full details

 

Wed 9th

North Wales SDS

Location: Machynlleth

Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Full details

 

Thu 10th

WELSH NATIONAL

Location: REDLANDS FARM, BONVILSTON, CARDIFF, CF5 6TQ

Full details

 

Fri 11th

WELSH NATIONAL

Location: REDLANDS FARM, BONVILSTON, CARDIFF, CF5 6TQ

Full details

 

Sat 12th

WELSH NATIONAL

Location: REDLANDS FARM, BONVILSTON, CARDIFF, CF5 6TQ

Full details

 

Sat 12th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cwmsychpant

Full details

 

Sat 12th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llangurig

Full details

 

Sat 12th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Vale of Evesham

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sun 13th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Vale of Evesham

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sun 13th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Goyallt Charity

Full details

 

Mon 14th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Crosswell

Full details

 

Mon 14th

South Wales SDTA

Location: St.Dogmaels

Full details

 

Tue 15th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanfyllin & District

Full details

 

Tue 15th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolgellau, LL40 2AG

Start 3.30pm, Local Classes, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Wed 16th

South Wales SDTA

Location:

Association Nov/YH Pre-Entry Full details

 

Wed 16th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolgellau, LL40 2AG

Start 8.00am, Open Class, Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Wed 16th

North Wales SDS

Location: Ardudwy A'R Cylch, LL43 2BZ

Charity Trial, Start 9.00am, Open Class, Class 2, Young Handler, Refreshments on Field Full details

 

Wed 16th

North Wales SDS

Location: Trawsfynydd

Start 9.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2 Full details

 

Thu 17th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Newcastle Emlyn

Full details

 

Thu 17th

North Wales SDS

Location: Bryneglwys, LL21 9NP

NORTH WALES SINGLES AND DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP Full details

 

Fri 18th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanwrda

Full details

 

Fri 18th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cynghordy

Full details

 

Fri 18th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Lower Chapel

Full details

 

Fri 18th

North Wales SDS

Location: Bryneglwys, LL21 9NP

NORTH WALES SINGLES AND DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP Full details

 

Fri 18th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolmelynllyn, LL40 2HP

Start 4.00pm, Entry on field, Local Classes Full details

 

Sat 19th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanwrda

Full details

 

Sat 19th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cynghordy

Full details

 

Sat 19th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Lower Chapel

Full details

 

Sat 19th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Elan Valley

Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolmelynllyn, LL40 2HP

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2 Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Nant Peris & District, LL55 4UE

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Aber & Llanfairfechan, LL33 0ED

Start 8.30am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Betws Garmon, LL54 4YY

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llansannan, LL16 5LD

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 19th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanuwchllyn, LL23 7TT

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2,Class for under 25yrs, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Sun 20th

South Wales SDTA

Location:

Association Open, Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sun 20th

North Wales SDS

Location: Tal Y Bont

NURSERY Full details

 

Sun 20th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanfairfechan

NURSERY Full details

 

Mon 21st

South Wales SDTA

Location:

Association Open, Pre-Entry Full details

 

Wed 23rd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llangwyryfon

Full details

 

Wed 23rd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Ffair Rhos

Full details

 

Fri 25th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Rhandirmwyn

Full details

 

Fri 25th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Hundred House

Full details

 

Fri 25th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Gladestry

Full details

 

Fri 25th

North Wales SDS

Location: Ceiriog Valley, LL20 7AB - Sheep Dog Trials & Show

Pre Entry - By 15th Aug, Class 2, Local Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Fri 25th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llangwm

Entry on field,Local Class & Young Farmers' Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Fri 25th

North Wales SDS

Location: Penbontfawr, SY10 0PB

Start 4.00pm, Entry on field, Local Classes, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Fri 25th

Ceiriog Valley Sheepdog Society

Location: Ceiriog Valley Sheepdog Trials and Show, LL20 7AB

Class 2, Local Class 3 Full details

 

Sat 26th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Hundred House

Full details

 

Sat 26th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Gladestry

Full details

 

Sat 26th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Libanus

Full details

 

Sat 26th

North Wales SDS

Location: Ceiriog Valley, LL20 7AB - Sheep Dog Trials & Show

Pre Entry - By 15th Aug, Open Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 26th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llangwm

Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 26th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llandderfel, LL23 7RD

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 26th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dinas Mawddwy, SY20 9HJ

Entry on field, Open Class,Class 2, Class 3, Refreshments available Full details

 

Sat 26th

North Wales SDS

Location: Penybontfawr, SY10 0PB

Start 8.00am, Entry on the field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 26th

Ceiriog Valley Sheepdog Society

Location: Ceiriog Valley, LL20 7AB - Sheep Dog Trials & Show

Open Class Full details

 

Mon 28th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanllwni

Full details

 

Mon 28th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cilycwm

Full details

 

Mon 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llansilin, SY10 7QB

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Class 3, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Mon 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanwddyn, SY10 0NE

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Class 2, Refreshments on the field Full details

 

Mon 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llangynog, SY10 0EX

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments locally Full details

 

Tue 29th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanarthne

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Tue 29th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanwddyn, SY10 0NE

Start 2.00pm, Entry on Field, Local & District Classes, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Wed 30th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanafan Fawr

Full details

 

Wed 30th

North Wales SDS

Location: Llangynog, SY10 0EX

Start 3.30pm, Entry on field, Local Classes, Refreshments locally Full details

 

Thu 31st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanafan Fawr

Full details

 

Thu 31st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Tregaron

Full details

 

Thu 31st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanddewi Brefi

Full details

 
Back to top

September 2017

Fri 1st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Penybont SDT

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Fri 1st

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cwmdauddwr

Full details

 

Fri 1st

South Wales SDTA

Location: St Harmon

Full details

 

Fri 1st

North Wales SDS

Location: Llanarmon DC (Show) LL20 7LD

Start 2.00pm, Entry on field, Local Class, District Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Penybont SDT

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Sat 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Cwmdauddwr

Full details

 

Sat 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: St Harmon

Full details

 

Sat 2nd

 

Sat 2nd

North Wales SDS

Location: LLanarmon DC (Show) LL20 7LD

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sun 3rd

North Wales SDS

Location: Penyfed

NURSERY Full details

 

Tue 5th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Ffos Y Fran

Witches & Bitches, Pre-Entry Full details

 

Wed 6th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Pontrhydfendigaid

Full details

 

Sat 9th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llanwarne

Full details

 

Sat 16th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llangeitho

Full details

 

Sat 16th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Penuwch

Full details

 

Sat 16th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Weobly SDT

Full details

 

Sat 16th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolwyddelan, LL25

Start 9.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Second Class Full details

 

Sun 17th

North Wales SDS

Location: Bryngwran, LL65 3SH

Start 8.00am, Entry on field, Open Class, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 23rd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Llandovery Sheep Festival

Full details

 

Sat 23rd

North Wales SDS

Location: Pentrefoelas, LL24 0TR

Start 8.00am, Entry on the field, Open Class & Class 2, Refreshments on field Full details

 

Sat 23rd

North Wales SDS

Location: Bodfari

NURSERY Full details

 

Sun 24th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Eskleyside

Full details

 
Back to top

October 2017

Wed 4th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Nantmel

Full details

 

Sat 7th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Ponterwyd

Full details

 

Sat 7th

North Wales SDS

Location: Redbrook

NURSERY Full details

 

Sat 21st

North Wales SDS

Location: Cwm Pennant

NURSERY Full details

 

Sat 28th

North Wales SDS

Location: Dolgellau

NURSERY Full details

 
Back to top

December 2017

Sat 2nd

South Wales SDTA

Location: Nursery Finals,Carms

Full details

 

Sat 9th

South Wales SDTA

Location: North Wales

All Wales Nursery Final Full details

 

Wed 27th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Bromsberrow Heath Xmas

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Thu 28th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Bromsberrow Heath Xmas

Pre-Entry Full details

 

Fri 29th

South Wales SDTA

Location: Tynwern SDT

Full details

 
SagePay